I’M VEGETARIAN. WHAT CAN I EAT AT WHICH WICH?

Well, the Wicked® is definitely out. But all of our wiches in Bag 4 are vegetarian. We also have vegan options available.

IS YOUR WHITE BREAD VEGAN? WHAT ARE THE INGREDIENTS?

Yes, our white bread is vegan. Here are the ingredients: Unbleached Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, and contains less than 2% of each of the following: Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Sulfate, L-Cysteine, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Monoglycerides, Corn Flour, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Soybean Oil and Calcium Propionate, Contains: Wheat, May Contain: Soy

IS YOUR WHEAT BREAD VEGAN? WHAT ARE THE INGREDIENTS?

Our wheat bread is not vegan because it is made with honey. Here are the ingredients: Unbleached Flour, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Palm Oil, Salt, Yeast, and contains less than 2% of each of the following: Caramel Color, Enzymes, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Soybean Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Sulfate, Corn Flour, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Contains: Wheat, May Contain: Soy

DO YOU HAVE GLUTEN-FREE BREAD?

We don’t offer gluten-free bread at this time. However, we know it’s an important issue for many of our guests, so we’re looking into it.

WHERE CAN I FIND GLUTEN-FREE MENU ITEMS?

You can view a list of gluten-free menu items right here.

WHERE CAN I FIND THE INGREDIENTS IN OTHER MENU ITEMS?

Our guest relations team has a huge binder filled with this kind of stuff. Just give us a ring or fill out an online contact form through the link above and ask.

IS WHICH WICH A PUBLICLY TRADED COMPANY?

Which Wich is a privately owned, franchise-based company. If it were public, we’d want to buy stock too.

I’VE APPLIED FOR A JOB AT WHICH WICH. WHEN WILL I HEAR BACK?

Which Wich is a pretty rad place to work. Because we’re a franchise-based company, each store is independently owned and operated. The franchisee in charge of the store you applied to will get back to you if there are any positions available.

WHY DOESN’T YOUR MENU HAVE PRICES ON IT?

Prices may vary slightly from store to store.

Vegan Options

Menu items designated as Vegan are meant to be used as a guideline. Ingredients are changed and/or substituted, and while we make best efforts to review on an ongoing basis, items listed may not always necessarily be items served. Always consult with the Manager before ordering. Sourcing of ingredients was verified at the time this list was created, but Which Wich is not responsible for ingredient substitutions by our manufacturers. Any products that contain artificial food dyes have been identified, as some dyes are tested on animals. Menu items may vary by location, so check with your local store for any specific ingredient questions.